Beijing 2008 Olympics Wushu Tournament Results

Gold Medalist Ma LingJuan in the Spear Event.

Day 1

Taolu – Morning

Men’s Daoshu

1   0513   Zhao Qingjian CHN 9.85
2   1911   JIA Rui MAC 9.75
3   3412   TRAN Duc Trong VIE 9.62
4   1111   CHENG Chung Hang HKG 9.59
5   1813   LEE Jong – Chan KOR 9.58
6   2713   ZARIPOV Radik RUS 9.55
7   3012   HSIAO Yung-Sheng TPE 9.50
8   3211   KOVAL Andrii UKR 9.35
9   2511   TOPCZEWSKI Andrzej POL 9.25
10   0611   RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Efren CUB 9.22

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 0335.shtml

Women’s Qiangshu

1   0503   Ma Lingjuan CHN 9.85
2   1901   HAN Jing MAC 9.65
3   3401   NGUYEN Mai Phuong VIE 9.55
4   3001   CHEN Shao-Chi TPE 9.50
5   1701   RAGULINA Evgeniya KAZ 9.44
6   2802   NG Xinni SIN 9.42
7   3301   LEE Tenyia USA 9.41

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 0325.shtml

Men’s Nanquan

1   2411   WANG Willy PHI 9.74
2   2014   PUI Fook Chien MAS 9.72
2   1612   NAKATA Koki JPN 9.72
4   1311   ARABI Farshad IRI 9.71
5   3013   PENG Wei-Chua TPE 9.70
6   2711   GALKIN Stanislav RUS 9.35
7   1511   GIORDANO Michele ITA 8.99
8   0711   IBRAHIM ELSAYED H. EGY 8.65
9   2911   H. MUDIYANSELAGE Prabhath M. SRI 8.47
10   0311   SILVA Adriano Lourenco BRA 8.31
11   0111   RODRIGUEZ Maximiliano ARG 7.94

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 0389.shtml

____________________________________________________________

Sanshou

Women’s 52 kg

RED – KIM A – Ri KOR
BLACK – TOPORASTE Cristina Aurelia ROU BLACK

Winner – BLACK

Women’s 60 kg

RED – PONCE Sarah USA RED
BLACK – MOHAMED ABDELRAZEK Walaa EGY

Winner – BLACK

Women’s 60 kg

RED – MARIANO Mariane PHI
BLACK – SILLEN Hanna SWE

Winner – RED

Women’s 60 kg

RED – GRISSETTE Ahlem TUN
BLACK – KARIMI VARDANJANI Zahra IRI

Winner – BLACK

Men’s 56 kg

RED – HAGVERDIYEV Sanan AZE
BLACK – KONGKLIANG Panyawut THA

Winner – BLACK

Men’s 70 kg

RED – CAI Liang Chan MAC
BLACK – RUS Traian Augustin ROU

Winner – RED

Men’s 70 kg

RED – SIMONYAN Harutyun ARM
BLACK – AHMAD IBRAHIM Ahmad EGY

Winner – BLACK

Men’s 70 kg

RED – AKHADOV Murad RUS
BLACK – SASAZAWA Kazuari JPN

Winner – RED

Men’s 70 kg

RED – CHEN Maximillion USA
BLACK – YOON Soon – Myung KOR

Winner – BLACK

Detailed Sanshou Results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 0859.shtml

______________________________________________________________

Taolu – Evening

Women’s Nandao

1   0502   Lin Fan CHN 9.80
2   1903   HUANG Yan Hui MAC 9.59
3   1601   KOJIMA Erika JPN 9.54
4   1103   LAW Sum Yin HKG 9.49
5   3402   VU Thuy Linh VIE 9.47
6   0402   TJHIA Samantha CAN 9.45
7   2001   BONG Siong L. Diana MAS 9.44
8   3302   MARGALIT Rachel USA 9.25
9   3003   HUANG Hsiao-Chien TPE 9.23

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 1356.shtml

Men’s Gunshu

1   0513   Zhao Qingjian CHN 9.85
2   1111   CHENG Chung Hang HKG 9.60
3   1911   JIA Rui MAC 9.59
4   2713   ZARIPOV Radik RUS 9.58
5   3412   TRAN Duc Trong VIE 9.55
6   1813   LEE Jong – Chan KOR 9.54
7   0611   RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Efren CUB 9.25
8   3012   HSIAO Yung-Sheng TPE 9.24
9   2511   TOPCZEWSKI Andrzej POL 9.13
Default   3211   KOVAL Andrii UKR

Detailed Results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3336.shtml

Men’s Daoshu and Gunshu Combined

1 0513 Zhao Qingjian CHN 9.85 9.85 19.70
2 1911 JIA Rui MAC 9.75 9.59 19.34
3 1111 CHENG Chung Hang HKG 9.59 9.60 19.19
4 3412 TRAN Duc Trong VIE 9.62 9.55 19.17
5 2713 ZARIPOV Radik RUS 9.55 9.58 19.13
6 1813 LEE Jong – Chan KOR 9.58 9.54 19.12
7 3012 HSIAO Yung-Sheng TPE 9.50 9.24 18.74
8 0611 RODRIGUEZ G. Efren CUB 9.22 9.25 18.47
9 2511 TOPCZEWSKI Andrzej POL 9.25 9.13 18.38
10 3211 KOVAL Andrii UKR 9.35   9.35

Women’s Changquan

1   2702   TARASOVA Daria RUS 9.74
2   1904   XI Cheng Qing MAC 9.65
3   1203   Susyana INA 9.58
4   2801   KHOR Poh Chin SIN 9.37
5   0403   TSANG Selene Lok T. CAN 9.03
6   3403   VU Tra My VIE 8.97
7   2101   SANDI Oo MYA 7.92

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3338.shtml

_________________________________________________________

Day 2

Taolu – Morning

Men’s Changquan

1   0512   Yuan Xiaochao CHN 9.83
2   2712   UDELOV Semen RUS 9.63
3   1312   PEYGHAMBARI Ehsan IRI 9.59
4   1611   ICHIKIZAKI Daisuke JPN 9.58
5   2111   AUNG Si Thu MYA 9.37
6   2812   SIOW Kin Yan SIN 9.32
7   1211   MULIANTO Andrie INA 9.29
8   2011   ANG Eng Chong MAS 9.25
9   2311   GRIMWOOD Nicholas NZL 7.75
10   3111   GUL Emrullah TUR 7.27

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3354.shtml

Women’s Jianshu

1   0503   Ma Lingjuan CHN 9.75
2   1901   HAN Jing MAC 9.65
3   3401   NGUYEN Mai Phuong VIE 9.60
4   3001   CHEN Shao-Chi TPE 9.59
5   1701   RAGULINA Evgeniya KAZ 9.50
6   3301   LEE Tenyia USA 9.49
7   2802   NG Xinni SIN 9.22

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3356.shtml

Women’s Qiangshu & Jianshu combined:

1 0503 Ma Lingjuan CHN 9.85 9.75 19.60
2 1901 HAN Jing MAC 9.65 9.65 19.30
3 3401 NGUYEN Mai Phuong VIE 9.55 9.60 19.15
4 3001 CHEN Shao-Chi TPE 9.50 9.59 19.09
5 1701 RAGULINA Evgeniya KAZ 9.44 9.50 18.94
6 3301 LEE Tenyia USA 9.41 9.49 18.90
7 2802 NG Xinni SIN 9.42 9.22 18.64

Women’s Taijiquan

1   0501   Cui Wenjuan CHN 9.85
2   1602   MIYAOKA Ai JPN 9.66
3   2003   CHAI Fong Ying MAS 9.64
4   3002   FAN Man-Yun TPE 9.62
5   1102   HO Pak Kei Peggie HKG 9.58
6   1202   Lindswell INA 9.44
7   1902   HO Si Hang MAC 9.41
8   0201   PARNHAM Susie AUS 8.96

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3352.shtml

________________________________________________________

Sanshou

Women’s 52 kg

RED Qin Lizi CHN
BLACK TOPORASTE Cristina Aurelia

Winner – RED

RED de la FUENTE PEREZ Maria Del Carmen MEX
BLACK NGUYEN Thuy Ngan VIE

Winner – BLACK

RED DEHGHANI YOUNARTI Farzaneh IRI
BLACK ORTEGA Ariana Paula BRA

Winner – RED

RED VIELMI Ambra ITA
BLACK ESTIMAR Mary Jane PHI

Winner – BLACK

Men’s 56 kg

RED Zhang Shuaike CHN
BLACK KONGKLIANG Panyawut THA

Winner – RED

RED LAAMIRI Abderrahmen TUN
BLACK QIN Zhi Jian MAC

Winner – BLACK

RED RIVERA Benjie PHI
BLACK KAMEL MOHAMED Mohamed EGY

Winner – RED

RED TRUONG Trong Do VIE
BLACK SHANDULAEV Nazir RUS

Winner – BLACK

Men’s 85 kg

RED SALIKOV Muslim RUS
BLACK IBRAHIMOV Elshad AZE

Winner – RED

RED SAADE Elie LIB LIB
BLACK EVAGOROU Nicholas GBR

Winner – BLACK

RED ALMEIDA Emerson Nogueira BRA
BLACK PREDA Eugen ROU

Winner – RED

RED HASLER Oliver Edwin SUI
BLACK OJAGHI Hossein IRI

Winner – BLACK

_____________________________________________________

Taolu – Evening

Men’s Nangun

1   2411   WANG Willy PHI 9.70
2   3013   PENG Wei-Chua TPE 9.69
3   2014   PUI Fook Chien MAS 9.62
4   1612   NAKATA Koki JPN 9.50
5   2711   GALKIN Stanislav RUS 9.48
6   1311   ARABI Farshad IRI 9.44
7   0311   SILVA Adriano Lourenco BRA 9.40
8   1511   GIORDANO Michele ITA 9.37
9   0711   IBRAHIM ELSAYED Hani EGY 9.20
10   0111   RODRIGUEZ Maximiliano ARG 9.12
11   2911   H. MUDIYANSELAGE Prabhath Manuranga SRI 8.85

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3374.shtml

Men’s Nanquan & Nangun combined:

1 2411 WANG Willy PHI 9.74 9.70 19.44
2 3013 PENG Wei-Chua TPE 9.70 9.69 19.39
3 2014 PUI Fook Chien MAS 9.72 9.62 19.34
4 1612 NAKATA Koki JPN 9.72 9.50 19.22
5 1311 ARABI Farshad IRI 9.71 9.44 19.15
6 2711 GALKIN Stanislav RUS 9.35 9.48 18.83
7 1511 GIORDANO Michele ITA 8.99 9.37 18.36
8 0711 IBRAHIM ELSAYED Hani EGY 8.65 9.20 17.85
9 0311 SILVA Adriano Lourenco BRA 8.31 9.40 17.71
10 2911 H. MUDIYANSELAGE Prabhath Manu SRI 8.47 8.85 17.32
11 0111 RODRIGUEZ Maximiliano ARG 7.94 9.12 17.06

Women’s Nanquan

1   0502   Lin Fan CHN 9.85
2   1601   KOJIMA Erika JPN 9.62
3   2001   BONG Siong Lin.Diana MAS 9.60
4   1103   LAW Sum Yin HKG 9.50
5   3402   VU Thuy Linh VIE 9.49
6   3302   MARGALIT Rachel USA 9.43
7   1903   HUANG Yan Hui MAC 9.42
8   3003   HUANG Hsiao-Chien TPE 9.40
9   0402   TJHIA Samantha CAN 9.22

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3448.shtml

Women’s Nandao & Nanquan combined:

1 0502 Lin Fan CHN 9.80 9.85 19.65
2 1601 KOJIMA Erika JPN 9.54 9.62 19.16
3 2001 BONG Siong Lin.Diana MAS 9.44 9.60 19.04
4 1903 HUANG Yan Hui MAC 9.59 9.42 19.01
5 1103 LAW Sum Yin HKG 9.49 9.50 18.99
6 3402 VU Thuy Linh VIE 9.47 9.49 18.96
7 3302 MARGALIT Rachel USA 9.25 9.43 18.68
8 0402 TJHIA Samantha CAN 9.45 9.22 18.67
9 3003 HUANG Hsiao-Chien TPE 9.23 9.40 18.63

Men’s Taijijian

1   0511   Wu Yanan CHN 9.90
2   1112   HEI Zhi Hong HKG 9.71
3   3011   CHANG Ching-Kuei TPE 9.64
4   1613   SHIMODA Yoshihiro JPN 9.61
5   2012   LEE Yang MAS 9.59
6   2211   FEI Bao Yao NED 9.53
7   1811   JANG Young – Ho KOR 9.51
8   2811   GOH Qiu Bin SIN 9.49

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3566.shtml

__________________________________________________________

Day 3Taolu – Morning

Men’s Qiangshu

1   1113   LIU Yang HKG 9.70
2   3411   NGUYEN Huy Thanh VIE 9.66
2   2013   LIM Yew Fai MAS 9.66
4   1212   NEBULANA Gogi INA 9.61
5   1011   DEVINE Richard GBR 9.58
6   3311   WANG Colvin USA 9.52
7   1812   KWEON Heung – Seok KOR 9.46
8   0911   ROUVIERE Pierre FRA 9.21
9   0811   ESTEVEZ Raul ESP 9.19
10   2611   SON Bryan Adam RSA 8.64

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3969.shtml

Women’s Gunshu

1   1501   XU Hui Hui ITA 9.69
2   1101   GENG Xiao Ling HKG 9.66
3   2002   CHAI Fong Wei MAS 9.60
4   2701   CHERNITSOVA Julia RUS 9.49
5   1401   GEREVITZ Natalya ISR 9.44
6   1201   KURNIAWAN Yuliana INA 9.43
7   0401   LEE Wei Jen CAN 9.43

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3958.shtml

Women’s Taijijian

1   0501   Cui Wenjuan CHN 9.85
2   1602   MIYAOKA Ai JPN 9.66
3   2003   CHAI Fong Ying MAS 9.64
4   3002   FAN Man-Yun TPE 9.62
5   1102   HO Pak Kei Peggie HKG 9.58
6   1202   Lindswell INA 9.44
7   1902   HO Si Hang MAC 9.41
8   0201   PARNHAM Susie AUS 8.96

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 3352.shtml

Women’s Taijiquan & Taijijian combined:

1 0501 Cui Wenjuan CHN 9.85 9.84 19.69
2 2003 CHAI Fong Ying MAS 9.64 9.70 19.34
3 1602 MIYAOKA Ai JPN 9.66 9.64 19.30
4 3002 FAN Man-Yun TPE 9.62 9.61 19.23
5 1102 HO Pak Kei Peggie HKG 9.58 9.56 19.14
6 1202 Lindswell INA 9.44 9.51 18.95
7 1902 HO Si Hang MAC 9.41 9.53 18.94
8 0201 PARNHAM Susie AUS 8.96 8.94 17.90

___________________________________________________

Sanshou

Women’s 52 kg

RED Qin Lizi CHN
BLACK NGUYEN Thuy Ngan VIE

Winner – RED

RED DEHGHANI YOUNARTI Farzaneh IRI
BLACK ESTIMAR Mary Jane PHI

Winner – BLACK

Women’s 60 kg

RED LUONG Thi Hoa VIE
BLACK MOHAMED ABDELRAZEK Walaa EGY

Winner – RED

RED MARIANO Mariane PHI
BLACK KARIMI VARDANJANI Zahra IRI

Winner – BLACK

Men’s 56 kg

RED Zhang Shuaike CHN
BLACK QIN Zhi Jian MAC

Winner – RED

RED RIVERA Benjie PHI
BLACK SHANDULAEV Nazir RUS

Winner – BLACK

Men’s 70 kg

RED CAI Liang Chan MAC
BLACK AHMAD IBRAHIM Ahmad EGY

Winner – RED

RED AKHADOV Murad RUS
BLACK YOON Soon – Myung KOR

Winner – RED

Men’s 85 kg

RED SALIKOV Muslim RUS
BLACK EVAGOROU Nicholas GBR

Winner – RED

RED ALMEIDA Emerson Nogueira BRA
BLACK OJAGHI Hossein IRI

Winner – BLACK

______________________________________________

Taolu – Evening

Men’s Jianshu

1   1113   LIU Yang HKG 9.70
2   2013   LIM Yew Fai MAS 9.66
3   3411   NGUYEN Huy Thanh VIE 9.65
4   1212   NEBULANA Gogi INA 9.55
5   3311   WANG Colvin USA 9.54
6   1812   KWEON Heung – Seok KOR 9.51
7   0811   ESTEVEZ Raul ESP 9.48
8   1011   DEVINE Richard GBR 9.44
9   0911   ROUVIERE Pierre FRA 9.32
10   2611   SON Bryan Adam RSA 8.97

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 4922.shtml

Men’s Jianshu & Qiangshu combined:

1 1113 LIU Yang HKG 9.70 9.70 19.40
2 2013 LIM Yew Fai MAS 9.66 9.66 19.32
3 3411 NGUYEN Huy Thanh VIE 9.66 9.65 19.31
4 1212 NEBULANA Gogi INA 9.61 9.55 19.16
5 3311 WANG Colvin USA 9.52 9.54 19.06
6 1011 DEVINE Richard GBR 9.58 9.44 19.02
7 1812 KWEON Heung – Seok KOR 9.46 9.51 18.97
8 0811 ESTEVEZ Raul ESP 9.19 9.48 18.67
9 0911 ROUVIERE Pierre FRA 9.21 9.32 18.53
10 2611 SON Bryan Adam RSA 8.64 8.97 17.61

Women’s Daoshu

1   1101   GENG Xiao Ling HKG 9.70
2   1501   XU Hui Hui ITA 9.62
3   2002   CHAI Fong Wei MAS 9.56
4   0401   LEE Wei Jen CAN 9.50
5   1201   KURNIAWAN Yuliana INA 9.49
6   2701   CHERNITSOVA Julia RUS 9.38
7   1401   GEREVITZ Natalya ISR 9.21

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 5000.shtml

Women’s Daoshu & Gunshu combined:

1 1101 GENG Xiao Ling HKG 9.66 9.70 19.36
2 1501 XU Hui Hui ITA 9.69 9.62 19.31
3 2002 CHAI Fong Wei MAS 9.60 9.56 19.16
4 0401 LEE Wei Jen CAN 9.43 9.50 18.93
5 1201 KURNIAWAN Yuliana INA 9.43 9.49 18.92
6 2701 CHERNITSOVA Julia RUS 9.49 9.38 18.87
7 1401 GEREVITZ Natalya ISR 9.44 9.21 18.65

Men’s Taijiquan

1   0511   Wu Yanan CHN 9.87
2   1112   HEI Zhi Hong HKG 9.71
3   1613   SHIMODA Yoshihiro JPN 9.65
4   2012   LEE Yang MAS 9.60
5   2811   GOH Qiu Bin SIN 9.52
6   1811   JANG Young – Ho KOR 9.51
7   2211   FEI Bao Yao NED 9.42
8   3011   CHANG Ching-Kuei TPE 9.20

Detailed results: http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/ENG/B … 5200.shtml

Men’s Taijiquan & Taijijian combined:

1 0511 Wu Yanan CHN 9.90 9.87 19.77
2 1112 HEI Zhi Hong HKG 9.71 9.71 19.42
3 1613 SHIMODA Yoshihiro JPN 9.61 9.65 19.26
4 2012 LEE Yang MAS 9.59 9.60 19.19
5 1811 JANG Young – Ho KOR 9.51 9.51 19.02
6 2811 GOH Qiu Bin SIN 9.49 9.52 19.01
7 2211 FEI Bao Yao NED 9.53 9.42 18.95
8 3011 CHANG Ching-Kuei TPE 9.64 9.20 18.84

2 Responses to “Beijing 2008 Olympics Wushu Tournament Results”

  1. Casino 1244173837 Says:

    Casino 1244173837…

    Casino 1244173837…

  2. Lauren Akita Says:

    Great goods from you, man. I’ve understand your stuff previous to and you’re just too magnificent. I really like what you have acquired here, really like what you’re stating and the way in which you say it. You make it enjoyable and you still care for to keep it smart. I cant wait to read much more from you. This is really a terrific web site.

Leave a Reply

*